Student Scholarship  Amount
Mikail Gerard Alejandro Knights of Columbus Scholarship  $               500.00
Maricar Almeda Canlas LaFlam Community Service Scholarship  $               500.00
Maricar Almeda Lawson / Curry 1983 Scholarship  $            5,000.00
Isaac Alvarez New Haven Administrators Association Scholarship  $               500.00
Jacob Andrade Fremont Bank Scholarship  $            2,000.00
Jacob Andrade Naomi Aylesworth Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Jehlia Kalinnez Arreola Knights of Columbus Scholarship  $               500.00
Paulina Arreola Decoto School For Independent Studies Phoenix Scholarship  $               500.00
Mikayla Balleza New Haven Administrators Association Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Korayma Barron Migrant Parents Advisory Committee Scholarship  $               500.00
Loveleen Bassi Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Loveleen Bassi Guy Emmanuele Memorial Scholarship  $             1000.00
Ruth Bekele DAAA Dream Achievement Award  $               500.00
Brianah Beverly Porscha Echols Community Service Scholarship  $               250.00
Sage Bringas Raymond Castro Memorial Scholarship  $               300.00
Jennifer Buenrostro Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Vivienne Cable New Haven Administrators Association Scholarship  $               500.00
Matthew Emmanuel Calucin Duterte / Byron Class of 1983 Scholarship  $            2,500.00
Naomi Cavender New Haven Administrators Association Scholarship  $               500.00
May Chaw Albert and Marsha Badella Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Joshua Deanon Al Roderigues Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Rachel Eason Jansen Quiros Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Josue Espinosa Migrant Parents Advisory Committee Scholarship  $               300.00
Alonso Espinoza Migrant Parents Advisory Committee Scholarship  $               500.00
Justin Fernandez Steph Papas ICL Award  $               600.00
Nevaeh Fernandez Erica Lepe Memorial Scholarship  $               500.00
Nevaeh Fernandez Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Breanna Finney Art Friedman Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Breanna Finney Decoto School For Independent Studies Phoenix Scholarship  $               500.00
Yesenia Flores Erica Lepe Memorial Scholarship  $               750.00
Destini Forde-Shelby Porscha Echols Community Service Scholarship  $               250.00
Erica Garcia Duterte / Byron Class of 1983 Scholarship  $            2,500.00
Sierra  Garcia Ross Blue Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Kimberley Giang Union City Management Leadership Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Kimberly Giang Canlas LaFlam Leadership Scholarship  $               500.00
Kimberly Giang J.A.M. Memorial Scholarship  $               500.00
Kimberly Giang Tom Kitayama Family Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Harman Gill Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Harman Gill Washington Hospital Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Noor Gill Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Noor Gill Masonic Homes of California Scholarship  $            2,500.00
Noor Gill Union City Lions Club Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Noor Gill Union City Management Leadership Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Noor Gill Zoe Means Life Scholarship  $               500.00
Sarbman Gill Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Sarbmann Gill Puente Project Scholarship  $               250.00
Tania Goswamy Erica Lepe Memorial Scholarship  $               500.00
Tania Goswamy Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Darius Griffin Albert and Marsha Badella Scholarship  $            1,500.00
TeAsia Haarmann DAAA Dream in Health Care Award  $               750.00
Richard Helems Bhagat Puran Singh Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Rosa Herrera Fernandez Bay Bombs Car Club Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Rosa Herrera Fernandez Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Rosa  Herrera Fernandez Erica Lepe Memorial Scholarship  $               750.00
Ysobella Denise Igaya New Haven Teachers Association – Joanne Stevens Scholarship  $               500.00
Aatikah Jaweed UA Local 342 and IBEW Local 595 Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Aatikah Jaweed Washington Hospital Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Jeanette Jimenez Albert and Marsha Badella Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Trokan Johnson DAAA Dream Distinction Award  $               750.00
Simran Kalkat Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Simran Kalkat Union City Management Leadership Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Manpreet Kaur Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Navjot Kaur Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Kathryn Kelly Jean Conley Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Ramnikjit Khangura Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Hassan Khawaja ILM Scholarship Scholarship  $               500.00
Hassan Khawaja Zabiullah Asmatey Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Nikhil Kona David Mattingly Memorial Scholarship  $               500.00
Nikhil Kona Jeff Curson Memorial Scholarship  $               500.00
Nikhil Kona Tommie Lindsey Scholarship  $               500.00
Kristina La Cathy Staib Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Kristina La Relay for Life Scholarship  $               300.00
Kristina La Zoe Means Life Scholarship  $               500.00
Annie Lai Albert and Marsha Badella Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Alina Lam AGGK Arts and Athletics Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Tammy Lam Dorothy Lenz Memorial Scholarship  $               600.00
Tammy Lam New Haven Administrators Association Scholarship  $               500.00
Kelly Lan Union City Lions Club Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Anhoa Le New Haven Teachers Association – Polly Tung Scholarship  $            2,000.00
Jessica Lee Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Scholarship  $               750.00
Jessica Lee Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Jessica Lee Jeff Curson Memorial Scholarship  $               500.00
Jessica Lee Tommie Lindsey Scholarship  $               500.00
Jessica Lee Zoe Means Life Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Michelle Lee NHSF Board of Directors Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Mireya Lepe Bay Bombs Car Club Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Joshua Liu ILM Scholarship Scholarship  $               500.00
Romy Mastel Zoe Means Life Scholarship  $               500.00
Alyssa Mendoza Union City Police Officers Association Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Victoria Meneses Dezraj Singh Mann Memorial Scholarship  $               500.00
Nylah Rose Moore Beulah Alston Memorial Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Nylah Rose Moore DAAA Dream Distinction Award  $               750.00
Nylah Rose Moore Duterte / Byron Class of 1983 Scholarship  $            2,500.00
Moises Morales Bhagat Puran Singh Scholarship  $               800.00
Moises Morales Logan Alumni Association Scholarship  $               200.00
Ava Mulholland DAAA Dream Service Award  $               500.00
America Negrete Puente Project Scholarship  $               250.00
Ahmed Nour Lawson / Curry 1983 Scholarship  $            5,000.00
Najaby Orobio Christine Rico Nishihira Memorial Scholarship  $            2,000.00
Najaby Orobio Hector & Shirley Caraballo Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Kelley Osorio Migrant Parents Advisory Committee Scholarship  $               250.00
Kelley Osorio V & J DeAnda Family Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Yuyu Osorio Migrant Parents Advisory Committee Scholarship  $               250.00
Diana Vanessa Parkin Albert and Marsha Badella Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Aakash Patel James T. Shockley Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Aakash Patel New Haven Administrators Association Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Aaron Perez Daniel Camarillo Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Stefany Pinedo Migrant Parents Advisory Committee Scholarship  $               500.00
Liliana Primero Moreno Union City Lions Club Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Liliana Primero Moreno Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Vanessa Ramos Migrant Parents Advisory Committee Scholarship  $               500.00
Vanessa Ramos Pete Mendoza Memorial Scholarship  $               300.00
Taryn Reyes Albert and Marsha Badella Scholarship  $            1,500.00
Cesar Reyes-Ortega Republic Services – Automotive Technology Scholarship  $            2,500.00
Camille Rodriguez Jerry and Myra Williams Scholarship  $               250.00
Yolanda Sandoval Martinez Robert Valle & Marie Thornton Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Yolanda Sandoval Martinez Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Leslie Sanroman Puente Project Scholarship  $               250.00
Leslie Sanroman Erica Lepe Memorial Scholarship  $               300.00
Kelly Santillana Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Alexa Sass DAAA Dream Scholar Award  $            1,000.00
Destiny Segobia Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Asianea Seymore DAAA Dream Achievement Award  $               500.00
Tong Shen Fremont Gurdwara Scholarship  $               500.00
Diego Silva Jansen Quiros Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Uriel Sombrerero Migrant Parents Advisory Committee Scholarship  $               200.00
Samuel Sprotte NHSF Board of Directors Scholarship  $               500.00
Evan Tansimore DAAA Dream Distinction Award  $               750.00
Kyle Tenchavez Canlas LaFlam Community Service Scholarship  $               500.00
Kyle Tenchavez UA Local 342 and IBEW Local 595 Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Kyle Tenchavez Union City Lions Club Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Tatiana Toleafoa Al Roderigues Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Molly Troxclair Puente Project Scholarship  $               250.00
Taylor Turner DAAA Dream Service Award  $               500.00
Taylor Turner Union City 50th Anniversary Committee Scholarship  $               750.00
Agueda Ulloa Steph Papas ICL Award  $               600.00
Manveer Uppal Decoto School For Independent Studies Phoenix Scholarship  $               500.00
Sanjim Uppal NHSF Board of Directors Scholarship  $               500.00
Keith Vazquez New Haven Administrators Association Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Analyn Janel Velasco Republic Services – Environmental Studies Scholarship  $            2,500.00
Farah Villanueva Duterte / Byron Class of 1983 Scholarship  $            2,500.00
Tyana Wilson Yvonne Givens Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Katelyn Wong Jerry and Myra Williams Scholarship  $               250.00
Michelle Yi Rotary Club Scholarship Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Michelle Yi Union City Police Officers Association Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Stephanie Zeng Ross Blue Memorial Scholarship  $            1,000.00
Jonathan Zepeda Christine Rico Nishihira Memorial Scholarship  $            2,000.00
Jonathan Zepeda Jess & Ruth Orozco Memorial Scholarship  $               500.00